Raid in France - ADVENTURE RACING | WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP | NOVEMBER 5 – 16 2018| REUNION IS MAGIC

Liste des équipes

Team’s numbers will be official after Nordic Islands at the end of September, when all series will be finished

Winners of qualifiers

 1. NZL/AVAYA (ranked 1st in the world 2017): world champion 2017 in USA
Captain: Nathan Fa’avae
Racers: Chris Forne, Stuart Lynch

 2. USA/BONES (ranked 12nd in the World 2017): winner of Maya Mountain Adventure Challenge 2018 in Belize
Captain: Roy Malone
Racers: Liza Pye, Charles Triponez, Jim Driscoll

 3. AUS/TRI ADVENTURE ANTELOPES  (ranked 36th in the World 2017): winner of XPD Expedition Race 2018 in Australia
Captain: Dave Schloss
Racers: Damon Goerke, Elizabeth Dormon, Tom Chadbourne

 4. ESP/COLUMBIA (ranked 3rd in the World 2017): winner of Expedicion Guarani 2018 in Paraguay
Captain: Jon Ander Arambalza
Racers: Nick Gracie, Angel Garcia, Monica Aguilera

 5. RUS/BLIZZARD (ranked 32nd in the World 2017): winner of Expedition Africa 2018 in South Africa
Captain: Evgeny Pochaev
Racers: Natalia Zimina, Semen Yakimov, Ruslan Dyuldin

 6. ECU/MOVISTAR – TERRA AVENTURA (ranked 16th in the World 2017): winner of Huairasinchi 2018 in Ecuador
Captain: Joaquin López
Racers: Felipe Munchmeyer, Gonzalo Espinosa, Victoria Calisto

7. SWE/SWEDISH ARMED FORCES ADVENTURE TEAM  (ranked 6th in the World 2017) winner of Nordic Islands AR 2018 in Sweden
Captain: Johan Hasselmark
Racers: Malin Hjalmarsson, Emil Dalqvist

8. Winner of Shenandoah Tough 2018 in USA

9. EST/ESTONIAN ACE ADVENTURE (ranked 5th in the World 2017): winner of AR European Championship 2018
Captain: Silver Eensaar
Racers: Rain Eensaar, Timmo Tammemäe, Reeda Tuula

Entries for teams in the world ranking

 10. FRA/400TEAM NATUREX (ranked 4th in the World 2017)
Captain: Sébastien Raichon
Racers: Sandrine Béranger, Romuald Viale, Nicolas Seguin

 12. SWE/HAGLÖFS SILVA (ranked 7th in the World 2017)
Captain: Björn Rydvall
Racers: Robert Lindberg, Aaron Prince, Corrinne O’Donnell

 13. FRA/FMR (ranked 7th in the World 2017)
Captain: Clément Valla
Racers: Sonia Furtado, Julien Moncomble, Baptiste Turrel

 14. RSA/SANLAM PAINTED WOLF (ranked 18th in the World 2017)
Captain: Mark Collins
Racers: Robin Owen, Andre Gie, John Collins

 15. SUI/R’ADYS TEAM SWITZERLAND (ranked 9th in the World 2017)
Captain : Jan Béguin
Racers: Anita Lehmann, Tim Stephens, Wouter Huitzing

 16. FRA/DSN74 – HOKA (ranked 25th in the World 2017)
Captain: Emmanuel Lang
Racers: Lionel Jaccoud, Chiara Casari, Jocelyn Vogt

 17. SWE/SWECO ADVENTURE (ranked 29th in the World 2017)
Captain: Ulf Öjebo
Racers: Marie Nilsson, Kristina Carling, Mathias Carling

 20. CZE/BLACK HILL SALOMON OPAVA NET (ranked 19th in the World 2017)
Captain: Jaroslav Krajník
Racers: Tomas Petreček, Tereza Rudolfova, Pavel Kurz

 21. URU/URUGUAY NATURAL US (ranked 21th in the World 2017)
Captain: Ruben Manduré
Racers: Federica Frontini, Gonzalo Smaldone, Thiago Bonini

 22. FRA/ AGDE RAID AVENTURE (ranked 10th in the World 2017)
Captain: Paul Galode
Racers: Christine Cornez, Jérôme Gleyze, Benoit Gilly

 23. SWE/NATURKOMPANIET PIONEERS (ranked 48th in the World 2017)
Captain: Johan Lilja
Racers: Tobbe Palm, Tommy Ivarsson, Marie Kryssander

 24. RSA/NEVEREST JABBERWOCK (ranked 20th in the World 2017)
Captain: Cobus van Zyl
Racers: Graig Metherell, Janneke Leask, Ryno Griesel

 25. RSA/MERRELL ADVENTURE ADDICTS (ranked 90th in the World 2017)
Captain: Graham Bird
Racers: Grant Ross, Hanno Smit, Tracey Campbell

 26. FRA/NANTES AVENTURES 1 (ranked 33th in the World 2017)
Captain: Pierre François
Racers: Elodie Regazzoni, Erwan Martin, Pierre Guerin

 27. FRA/LOZÈRE TEAM2RAID (ranked 33th in the World 2017)
Captain: Nicolas Rambier
Racers : Fanny Frechinet, Maxime Brajon, Rudy Gouy

 28. CZE/SALAMON-SUUNTO CZ AR (ranked 40th in the World 2017)
Captain: Roman Sinkovsky
Racers: Jan Cisar, Marek Navratil

 29. SWE/GREENER ADVENTURE TEAM (ranked 40th in the World 2017)
Captain: Jonas Andersson
Racers: Mårten Svensson, Cecilia Jessen, Simon Niemi

 30. FRA/ARVERNE OUTDOOR (ranked 50th in the World 2017)
Captain : Sébastien Trumeau
Racers: Camille Defer, David Bardaud, Stéphane Dumortier

 31. COL/TRANSDEV (ranked 60th in the World 2017)
Captain: Jorge Llano
Racers : Xavi Rofriguez, Esteban Gómez, Mirtha Lucia Realpe

 32. FRA/ABSOLU RAID OCCITANIE 1 (ranked 63th in the World 2017)
Captain: Lionel Villeneuve
Racers : Sabrina Maurette, François Lalanne, Johan Thomas

 33. FRA/ABSOLU RAID OCCITANIE 2 (ranked 63th in the World 2017)
Captain: Ludovic Maillard
Racers: Aurélie Darmaillacq, Antony Diaz, Yannick Perrin

 34. HKG/NORTH FACE ADVENTURE (ranked 72th in the World 2017)
Captain: Ryan Scott Blair
Racers: Jantaraboon Kiangchaipaiphana, Guilherme Pahl Siqueira Silva, Camila De Araujo Nicolau

 35. COL/SAFERBO – SETI (ranked 85th in the World 2017)
Captain: Ricardo Velez
Racers: Lina Vargas, Juan Diego Aristizabal, Gustavo Arango

 36. FRA/BIM BIM TEAM (ranked 85th in the World 2017)
Captain: Maëlle Vanderkam
Racers: Étienne Dommanget, Rémy Vasseur, Joseph Bellier

 37. FRA/ADEORUN (ranked 91th in the World 2017)
Captain: Daniel Dupouy
Racers: Stéphanie Blockx, Raphaël Raymond, Rémi Crete

 38. FRA/MY TOWER AQUITAINE SAFETY (ranked 92th in the World 2017)
Captain: Rachel Larralde
Racers: Thierry Soulat, Olivier Mariande, Xavier Lumpert

 39. FRA/TUC TRI ABSOLU VAINCRE LA MUCO (ranked 114th in the World 2017)
Captain: Étienne Mouisel
Racers: Juliette Lafitte, François Villechenon, Thomas Galpin

Open entries

 40. GBR/PEAKLIFE SPORT (ranked 121st in the World 2017)
Captain : Jo Inge Fjellstad
Racers : Wendy Fjellstad, Christine Howard, Karl Webster

 41. FRA/XTTRAID 63 LE MONT DORE (ranked 125th in the World 2017)
Captain: Alexandre Falq
Racers: Cécile Brette, Steve Leconte, Cyril Chouvy

 42. AUS/STROMLONAUTS (ranked 125th in the World 2017)
Captain: Sean King
Racers: Rohan Kilham, Dan Hovenden, Shelley Bambrook

 43. FRA/INTERSPORT LYON – DSN74 (ranked 153th in the World 2017)
Captain: Christophe Aubonnet
Racers: Marine Favaro, Vincent Lacour, Fabien Desmaris

 44. NED/VERTICAL DISSIDENTS (ranked 167th in the World 2017)
Captain: Johannes (Arjan) de Leeuw
Racers: Janne Geurts, Maarten Altena, Thomas Venema

 45. FRA/ROC MECOJIT BDF (ranked 177th in the World 2017)
Captain: Morgane Pegaz
Racers: Jean-Phillippe Champreux, Sébastien Mounier, Loup Serailles

 46. FRA/LOS BOMBEROS 81 (ranked 177th in the World 2017)
Captain: Maxime Berbiguier
Racers: Yann Carayon, Mickaël Serrano, Alaïs Jacquemet

 47. BEL/TEAM BELGIUM (ranked 177th in the World 2017)
Captain: Daniel Masy
Racers: Frédéric Bovy, Vanessa Rasquinet, Sébastien Henrotte

 48. FRA.DSN74 OUTDOORVALLEY.FR (ranked 208th in the World 2017)
Captain: Jérémy Baron
Racers: Laurent Choquart, Sébastien Plevy, Florianne Dufourmantelle

 50. DEN/RACING DENMARK ADVENTURES (ranked 313th in the World 2017)
Captain: Mikael Halberg
Racers: Trine Stoltenborg, Anton Hansen, Peter Villadsen

 51. SWE/THULE ADVENTURE (ranked 313th in the World 2017)
Captain: Staffan Bjrörklund
Racers: Martin Flinta, Per Westling, Marika Wagner

 53. FRA/CARTON RAID REUNION
Captain : Camille Lecuras
Racers: Tiphaine Marchegay, Ludovic Klotz, Adam Philippe

 54. RSA/BADLY DRAWN HYENA
Captain: Misty Weyer
Racers: Dylan Weyer, Guy McKechnie, Damon De Boor

 55. FRA/RUN ZOURIT
Captain : Olivier Gautier
Racers: Thomas Barbereau, Alexandra Renaud, Loïc Hue

 56. AUS/DOWN UNDER
Captain: Jude Mulhuijsen
Racers: Carin Goldblatt, Debbie Harksen, Kevin Stephens

57. FRA/PLEIN OUEST RAID AVENTURE
Captain : Guillaume Calais
Racers: Magaly Cousseins, Loic Peres, Camille Minard

 58. FRA/NANTES AVENTURES 2
Captain : Julien Leborgne
Racers: Stéphane Pineau, David Hochet, Cécile Ciman

 59. RSA/RED ANTS
Captain: Nicky Booyens
Racers: Leo Sorensen, Alex Wagner, Tim Deane

 62. RSA/CYANOSIS ADVENTURE RACING
Captain: Clinton Mackintosh
Racers: Nicholas Mulder, Nathan Thompson, Susan Carter Brown

 63. CZE/FENIX MULTISPORT (to be confirmed)
Captain: Pavel Paloncy
Racers: Jan Obuskevic, Filip Silar, Kristyna Skalicka

bimatoprost generic lumigan online

 65. FRA/OUTDOOR DREAM TEAM
Captain: Anne Simon
Racers: Pierre-Yves Chatelon, Antoine Simon, Etienne Chatelon

 66. NZL/TEAM YEALANDS
Captain: Dan Moore
Racers: Dan Busch, Pat Higgins, Simone Maier

 67. FRA/CREPS AUVERGNERHONEALPES TERNUA
Captain: Thierry Bedos
Racers: Aurélie Andry, Benoit Peyvel, Rémy Alonso

 68. FRA/AVALLON-ASL RAID CHATENAY
Captain: Joel Martin
Racers: Laurence Maurin, Nicolas Champion, Cyril Margaritis

 69. RUS/RED FOX ADVENTURE TEAM
Captain: Viktoria Zarina
Racers: Vladimir Levchenko, Ivan Artemenko, Konstantin Ivanov

 70. FRA/LES LOUVES DES 2 ALPES
Captain: Christelle Mascot
Racers: Coralie Vautrot, Claire Chalvin, Anne Sophie Vieille Cessay

 71. POL/JMMM
Captain: Maciej Dubaj
Racers: Justyna Fraczek-Bogacka, Maciej Mierzwa, Maciej Marcjanek

 72. FRA/DSN74 – YOGI SPIRIT
Captain: Nicolas Mitton
Racers: Elisabeth Gelin, Grégory Druais, Frédéric Cosson

 73. ESP/PATAGONIA ADVENTURE RACE
Captain: Albert Roca Velazquez
Racers: Albert Vilana Gonzalez, Daniel Pincu, Marta Riba Carlos

Partenaires

Fournisseurs