Team list

Team numbers are not definitive.

1- DSN74-Yogi Spirit
Captain: Nicolas Mitton
Racers: Aurélie Raimbault, Grégory Druais, Frédéric Cosson

2-Poco Loco - On-Sight(Poland)
Captain: Krzysztof Muszyński
Racers: Piotr Dopierala, Marta Kurek, Łukasz Drewniak

3- Nantes Aventures 1
Captain: Pierre François
Racers: Céline Viaud, Pierre Guérin, Erwan Martin

4- Issy Aventure France PAR
Capiain: Philippe Chodkiewiez
Racers: Daphné Derouch, Pierre Ouagne, Diego Leon

5- Adeorun Adventure 1
Captain: Remi Crété
Racers: Daniel Dupouy, Clément Cheurlin, Juliette Crété

6- Carton Raid Réunion
Captain: Camille Lecuras
Racers: Tiphane Marchegay, Serge Pascual, Philippe Adam

7- DSN74-Capoupackraft
Captain: Gilles Guillon
Racers: Matthieu Deletre, Marion Joubert, Mathieu Boye

8- Bim Bim Team
Captain: Maëlle Vanderkam
Racers: Étienne Dommanget, Rémy Vasseur, Fabien Masson

9- Adventure Trophy PL (Poland)
Captain: Maciel Marcjanek
Racers:

10- Absolu Raid Occitanie 1
Captain: Chiara Casari
Racers: Yannick Perrin, Lionel Villeneuve, Johann Thomas

 11- Gones Raideurs
Captaine: Thierry Levrat
Racers: Laurent Vachot, Gilles Viallis, Anne-Laure Davy

 12- Ligeraid
Captain: Jean-Noël Pomeon
Racers: Nathalie Pomeon, Guilhem Grenier, Sébastien Dos Santos

13- Team Belgium (Belgium)
Captain: Daniel Masy
Racers: Frédéric Bovy, Séverine Vandermeulen, Bernard Delvigne

 14- Sud Raid
Captain: Patrice Manopoulos
Racers: Anne Manopoulos, Yann Debayle, Gaëtan Tellier

15- Truffle hunters (South Africa)
Captain: Damon de Boor
Racers: Clive O'Sullivan, Franco Olivier, Jodi Zulberg

16-Gymcity AR (Poland)
Captain: Talanda Mateusz
Racers: Dubaj Maciej, Waluga Ireneusz

17- Team Griffons
Captain: Johann Lebreton
Racers: Olivier Brossard, Émilie Fourt, Raphaël Raymond

18- Raid Devils (Belgium)
Captain: John-Henri Van Massenhove
Racers: Benoît Van Achter, David Ghesquière, Marie Vandenbroucke

19- Euskal raid (Spain)
Captain: Beñat Doyharzabal
Racers: Imanol Garaizabal, Aitor Otamendi, Nahia Quincoces

 20- Chifoumis
Captain: Annick Ballot
Racers: Maël Prud’Homme, Sylvain Gru, Cyrille Ory

21- Lozère Sport Nature #95
Captain: Benjamin Fayet
Racers: Lauriane Galtier, Paul Grolier, Cédric Pradeilles

22- Raid74
Captain: Jérémy Baron
Racers: Delphine Simon, Christophe Bignard,  Nicolas Baillon

23- Mecojit
Captain: Morgane Pegaz
Racers: Jean-Philippe Champreux, Loup Seraille, Sébastien Mounier

24- Team FMR CSO
Captain: Jocelyn Vogt
Racers: Lucie Croissant, Baptiste Turrel

25- Antipanique RF (Belgium)
Captain: Fanny Tilkin
Racers: Boris Gayet, Thierry Scalco, Geoffroy Magnan

26- Duo de l'Hermitage
Captain: Toma Micoud
Racers: Guillaume Sarti, Carine Porret, Xavier Delore
final team number

27- Irish Defence Forces (DFAR) (Ireland)
Captain: Diarmaid Collins
Racers: Meave O’Grady, Kevin O’Brien,

28- Intersport
Captain: Christophe Aubonnet
Racers: Marine Favaro, Vincent Lacour, Damien Corbi

29- Adeorun Adventure Young
Captain: Hugo Sonneck
Racers: Jacques Schmidt-Morgenroth, Antoine Simon, Anne-Claire Defix

30- Oufti Aventure (Belgium)
Captain: Stéphanie Blockx
Racers: Vanessa Rasquinet, Erwin Kuypers

31- Tuc Tri Absolu Raid
Captain: François Villechenon
Racers: Juliette Lafitte, Thomas Galpin, Camille Minard

33- Raid Aventure Aveyron
Captain: Manuel Genestoux
Racers: Sébastien Cazelle, Jérémy Granier, Armelle Devourdy

34- Lozère Team2Raid
Captain: Nicolas Rambier
Racers:

35- 400Team Naturex
Captain: Sébastien  Raichon
Racers: Sandrine Béranger

36- Dutch Direction (Netherlands)
Captain: Nicole Clerx
Racers: Job Hage, Jacco Pereboom, Mike Fafieanie

37- Team Life Expérience
Captain: David Roger
Racers: Christophe Guibbal, Alaïs Jacquement, Marc Foyer

38- Triathl’Aix – Raid
Captain: Arnaud Raymond
Racers: Pauline Avronsart, Brice Bonneviale, Xavier d'Oleac

39- Nantes Aventures 2
Captain: Corentin Thibaud
Racers: Magaly Cousseins, David Hochet, Stéphane Pineau

40- Les Panthères
Captain: Axelle Vallet
Racers: Thomas Rosset, Hugo Cailhol, Yann Rivallant

41- Les Jeux de Mollets
Captain: Mathias Leguyadec
Racers: Hugo Maillet, Chloé Galtier, Tomy Plotin

42- Los Bomberos 81
Captain: Maxime Berbiguier
Racers: Yann Carayon, Christel Julien, Patrick Vidal

43- Vercors Bike Club Mours
Capitain: Hélène Pietrenko
Racers: Frédéric Villard, Raphaël Leloup, Vincent Bouchut

44- Seiklushunt-HoneyPower (Estonia)
Captain: Arvi Anton
Racers: Joosep Tammemäe, Sander Linnus, Piibe Tammemäe

45- ASL Raid Chatenay
Captain: Nicolas Champion
Racers: Catherine Soudan, Lionel Derrien, Fabrice Mechin

46- Outdoorvalley-DSN74
Captain: Sébastien Plevy
Racers: Karine Dizgrana, Gaël Dizgrana, Greg Meynier

49- DSN74-Jaws Packraft
Captain: Wilfrid Grossoeuvre
Racers:

50- AR Buval Belgium (Belgiqum)
Captain: Emily Cambier
Racers: Jean-François Deben, Sébastein Daune, Sébastien Henrotte

51- Raidsaventure.fr
Captain: Baptiste Verdin
Racers: Matthieu Deletre, Baptiste Lucas, Perrine Brun

52- Issy Absolu Occitanie
Captain: Cédric Pujos
Racers: Stéphane Py, Jérôme Cadilhac, Florianne Gautier

53- Team Ecouvillon Aventure
Captain: Emilien Baillet
Racers: Ludovic Mathis, Céline Vercaemere, Yann Lahellec

54- Bish Bash Bosh (United Kingdom)
Captain: Robert Smart
Racers: Nicola Adams, Peter Daplyn, Adam Rose

56- Nirvana Adventure Team (Italy)
Captain: Andrea Villa
Racers: Emiliano Corona, Marta Poretti, Flavio Michelon

57- Team Run Zourit
Captain: Thomas Barbereau
Racers: Pauline Aigon, Yann Sipili, Geoffrey Prunier

58- Swiss / UK Adventurers (Switzerland)
Captain: Tim Stephens
Racers: Anita Lehmann, Kevin Stephens, Woulter Huitzing

59- Rainforest (Brazil)
Captain: Guillaume Habouzit
Racers: Fabio Ceravolo, Mariana Pontes, Fredy Guera

60- Shnazen Hazen (South Africa)
Captain: François Jooste
Racers: Luzanne Du Preez, Jaco Smith, Jan Hiddema

62- Team Yeti (Denmark)
Captain: Bjarke Refslund
Racers: Torbjørn Gasbjerg, Laura Lambæk Knudsen, Henrik Jørgensen

64- Sport Causse Aventure
Captain: Nicolas Cantagrel
Racers: Véronique Chastel, Jérôme Rous, Valentin Grollemund

65- Nivose 1933 Adventure Team
Captain: Sébasien Jounot
Racers: Fabrice Jounot, Karine Arpin-Pont, Pierre-Henri Duffaud

66- Red Arras Réunion
Captain: Nicolas Violland
Racers: Katia Michel, Nicolas Delannoy, Florian Sottana

67- Hoka One One
Captain: Lionel Jaccoud
Racers: Chiara Casari, Mathieu Chesneau, Raphael Druais

68- Team AlPy Raid
Captain: Thomas Jamin
Racers: Ludovic Maillard, Étienne Mouisel, Olivia Magnone

69- Colombia outdoor (Colombia)
Captain: Jorge Llano
Racers: Camila Valencia, Xavi Rodriguez, Esteban Gomez

71- The survivor
Captain: Guillaume Calais
Racers: Jennifer Van Gorder, Mathieu Roland

 

Partners
ARWS
Agence nationale du sport
Fédération française de triathlon
Savoie Mont Blanc
Bourg-Saint-Maurice
Aix-les-Bains la RIviera des Alpes
Trail endurance
Suppliers
Office nationale des forêts
Magazine
Frontier
ATC
Rhône-Alpes distribution
Cheney
RIF TV
All our films and reportages
RIF pictures
The best moments in pictures
AR World Series TV
Discover the Adventure Racing World Series