Team list

Team numbers will be definitive in march 15, 2022

DSN74-Yogi Spirit
Captain: Nicolas Mitton
Racers: Aurélie Raimbault, Grégory Druais, Frédéric Cosson

Martombike.com AR team (Pologne)
Captain: Krzysztof Muszyński
Racers: Piotr Dopierala, Magdalena Stachura, Łukasz Drewniak

Nantes aventure 1
Captain: Pierre François
Racers: Céline Viaud, Pierre Guerin, Erwan Martin

Issy Aventure France PAR
Captain: Pierre Ouagne
Racers: Daphné Derouch, Éric Maire , Diego Leon

Adeorun Adventure 1
Captain: Remi Crété
Racers: Daniel Dupouy, Clément Cheurlin, Juliette Crété

Carton Raid Réunion Island
Captain: Camille Lecuras
Racers: Tiphane Marchegay, Serge Pascual, Philippe Adam

DSN74-Capoupackraft
Captain: Gilles Guillon
Racers: Matthieu Deletre, Marion Joubert, Mathieu Boye

Bim Bim Team
Captain: Maëlle Vanderkam
Racers: Étienne Dommanget, Rémy Vasseur, Fabien Masson

Adventure Trophy PL (Pologne)
Captain: Maciel Marcjanek
Racers:

Absolu Raid Occitanie 1
Captain: Chiara Casari
Racers: Yannick Perrin, Lionel Villeneuve, Johann Thomas

Gones Raideurs
Captain: Thierry Levrat
Racers: Laurent Vachot, Gilles Viallis, Anne-Laure Davy

 Ligeraid
Captain: Jean-Noël Pomeon
Racers: Nathalie Pomeon, Guilhem Grenier, Sébastien Dos Santos

Team Belgium (Belgique)
Captain: Daniel Masy
Racers:Frédéric Bovy, Séverine Vandermeulen, Bernard Delvigne

 Sud Raid
Captain: Patrice Manopoulos
Racers: Anne Manopoulos, Yann Debayle, Gaëtan Tellier

Truffle hunters (Afrique du sud)
Captain: Damon de Boor
Racers: Clive O'Sullivan, Franco Olivier, Jodi Zulberg

Team Griffons
Captain: Johann Lebreton
Racers: Olivier Brossard, Émilie Fourt, Raphaël Raymond

Raid Devils (Belgique)
Captain: John-Henri Van Massenhove
Racers: Benoît Van Achter, David Ghesquière, Marie Vandenbroucke

Euskal raid (Espagne)
Captain: Beñat Doyharzabal
Racers: Imanol Garaizabal, Aitor Otamendi, Nahia Quincoces

Chifoumis
Captain: Annick Ballot
Racers: Maël Prud’Homme, Sylvain Gru, Cyrille Ory

Lozère Sport Nature #95
Captain: Benjamin Fayet
Racers: Lauriane Galtier, Paul Grolier, Cédric Pradeilles

Raid74
Captain: Jérémy Baron
Racers: Delphine Simon, Christophe Bignard,  Nicolas Baillon

Mecojit
Captain: Morgane Pegaz
Racers: Jean-Philippe Champreux, Loup Seraille, Sébastien Mounier

Team FMR CSO
Captain:Jocelyn Vogt
Racers: Lucie Croissant, Baptiste Turrel

Antipanique RF (Belgique)
Captain: Fanny Tilkin
Racers: Boris Gayet, Thierry Scalco, Geoffroy Magnan

 Irish Defence Forces (DFAR) (Irlande)
Captain: Diarmaid Collins
Racers: Meave O’Grady, Kevin O’Brien

Duo de l'Hermitage
Captain: Toma Micoud
Racers: Guillaume Sarti, Carine Porret, Xavier Delore

Intersport - Hoka
Captain: Christophe Aubonnet
Racers: Marine Favaro, Vincent Lacour, Damien Corbi

Outdoor 07
Captain: Hugo Sonneck
Racers: Jacques Schmidt-Morgenroth, Antoine Simon, Anne-Claire Defix

Oufti Aventure (Belgique)
Captain: Stéphanie Blockx
Racers: Vanessa Rasquinet, Erwin Kuypers

Raid Aventure Aveyron
Captain: Manuel Genestoux
Racers: Sébastien Cazelle, Jérémy Granier, Armelle Devourdy

Lozère Team2Raid
Captain: Nicolas Rambier
Racers:

400Team Naturex
Captain: Sébastien  Raichon
Racers: Sandrine Béranger

Team Life Expérience
Captain: David Roger
Racers: Christophe Guibbal, Alaïs Jacquement, Marc Foyer

Nantes Aventures 2
Captain: Corentin Thibaud
Racers: Magaly Cousseins, David Hochet, Stéphane Pineau

Les Panthères
Captain: Axelle Vallet
Racers: Thomas Rosset, Hugo Cailhol, Yann Rivallant

Les Jeux de Mollets
Captain: Mathias Leguyadec
Racers: Hugo Maillet, Chloé Galtier, Tomy Plotin

Los Bomberos 81
Captain: Maxime Berbiguier
Racers: Yann Carayon, Christel Julien, Patrick Vidal

Vercors Bike Club Mours
Captain: Hélène Pietrenko
Racers: Frédéric Villard, Raphaël Leloup, Vincent Bouchut

Seiklushunt-HoneyPower (Estonie)
Captain: Arvi Anton
Racers: Joosep Tammemäe, Sander Linnus, Piibe Tammemäe

Outdoorvalley-DSN74
Captain: Sébastien Plevy
Racers: Karine Dizgrana, Gaël Dizgrana, Greg Meynier

AR Buval Belgium (Belgique)
Captain: Emily Cambier
Racers: Jean-François Deben, Sébastein Daune, Sébastien Henrotte

Raidsaventure.fr
Captain: Baptiste Verdin
Racers: Matthieu Deletre, Baptiste Lucas, Perrine Brun

Issy Absolu Occitanie
Captain: Cédric Pujos
Racers: Stéphane Py, Jérôme Cadilhac, Florianne Gautier

Team Ecouvillon Aventure
Captain: Emilien Baillet
Racers: Ludovic Mathis, Céline Vercaemere, Yann Lahellec

Bish Bash Bosh (Royaume Uni)
Captain: Robert Smart
Racers: Nicola Adams, Peter Daplyn, Adam Rose

Wildernestnesstravers.com (Canada)
Captain: Pete Cameron
Racers: Leanne Mueller, James Galipeau

 

Nirvana Adventure Team (Italie)
Captain: Andrea Villa
Racers: Emiliano Corona, Marta Poretti, Flavio Michelon

Team Run Zourit
Captain: Thomas Barbereau
Racers: Pauline Aigon, Yann Sipili, Geoffrey Prunier

Shnazen Hazen (Afrique du Sud)
Captain: François Jooste
Racers: Luzanne Du Preez, Jaco Smith, Jan Hiddema

Sport Causse Aventure
Captain: Nicolas Cantagrel
Racers: Véronique Chastel, Jérôme Rous, Valentin Grollemund

Nivose 1933 Adventure Team
Captain: Sébasien Jounot
Racers: Fabrice Jounot, Karine Arpin-Pont, Pierre-Henri Duffaud

Red Arras Réunion
Captain: Nicolas Violland
Racers: Katia Michel, Nicolas Delannoy, Florian Sottana

Hoka One One
Captain: Lionel Jaccoud
Racers: Chiara Casari, Mathieu Chesneau, Raphael Druais

Team AlPy Raid
Captain: Thomas Jamin
Racers: Ludovic Maillard, Étienne Mouisel, Olivia Magnone

Adeorun adventure 2
Captain: Yannick Renier
Racers: Charlène Caussenel, Daphné Guibert Alglave

The survivor's
Captain: Guillaume Calais

Les goyaves roses
Captain: Malo Grisard
Racers: Eleonor Dubuis, Arthur Rollenca, Guy Favre

 

Partners RIF
ARWS
Agence nationale du sport
Fédération française de triathlon
Savoie Mont Blanc
Bourg-Saint-Maurice
Aix-les-Bains la RIviera des Alpes
Trail endurance
Partners RIF SPIRIT
Office nationale des forêts
Magazine
Frontier
ATC
Rhône-Alpes distribution
Cheney
RIF TV
All our films and reportages
RIF pictures
The best moments in pictures
AR World Series TV
Discover the Adventure Racing World Series