Team list

65 teams will be able to get enrolled for Raid in France Savoie-Mont-Blanc 2022.
Teams bibs numbers bib will be given in Mai 15, 2022

DSN74-Yogi Spirit
Captain: Nicolas Mitton
Racers: Aurélie Raimbault, Grégory Druais, Frédéric Cosson

Nantes aventures 1
Captain: Pierre François
Racers: Céline Viaud, Pierre Guerin, Erwan Martin

Issy Aventure France PAR
Captain: Pierre Ouagne
Racers: Daphné Derouch, Éric Maire , Diego Leon

Adeorun Adventure 1
Captain: Remi Crété
Racers: Daniel Dupouy, Clément Cheurlin, Juliette Crété

DSN74-Capoupackraft
Captain: Gilles Guillon
Racers: Liam Rubino Degueldre, Marion Joubert, Mathieu Boye

Bim Bim Team
Captain: Maëlle Vanderkam
Racers: Étienne Dommanget, Rémy Vasseur, Fabien Masson

Adventure Trophy PL (Poland)
Captain: Maciel Marcjanek
Racers:

Absolu Raid Occitanie 1
Captain: Yannick Perrin
Racers:  Johann Thomas, Sabrina Maurette, Rémi Slembrouck

Gones Raideurs
Captain: Gilles Viallis
Racers: Laurent Vachot, Noémie Sanchez, Guillaume Lafont

 Team Belgium (Belgium)
Captain: Daniel Masy
Racers:Frédéric Bovy, Séverine Vandermeulen, Bernard Delvigne

 Sud Raid
Captain: Gaëtan Tellier
Racers: Florine Renard, Nicolas Persini, Adrien Rofidal

Truffle hunters (South Africa)
Captain: Damon de Boor
Racers: Clive O'Sullivan, Franco Olivier, Jodi Zulberg

Team Bois raid
Captain: David Monceau
Racers: Annick Ballot, Sylvain Gru, Stéphane Fejean

Annecy aventure
Captain: Jérémy Baron
Racers: Cécile Ciman, Nicolas Baillon, Greg Girard

Mecojit
Captain: Morgane Pegaz
Racers: Jean-Philippe Champreux, Loup Seraille, Sébastien Mounier

 

Antipanique RF (Belgium
Captain: Fanny Tilkin
Racers: Boris Gayet, Thierry Scalco, Erwin Kuypers

 Irish Defence Forces (DFAR) (Ireland)
Captain: Diarmaid Collins
Racers: Meave O’Grady, Kevin O’Brien

Duo de l'Hermitage
Captain: Toma Micoud
Racers: Guillaume Sarti, Carine Porret, Xavier Delore

Intersport - Hoka
Captain: Christophe Aubonnet
Racers: Marine Favaro, Vincent Lacour, Damien Corbi

Outdoor 07
Captain: Hugo Sonneck
Racers: Jacques Schmidt-Morgenroth

400Team Naturex 2
Captain: Stéphanie Blockx
Racers: Quentin Bajard, Fabrice Baverel, Joseph Bellier

Raid Aventure Aveyron
Captain: Manuel Genestoux
Racers: Sébastien Cazelle, Jérémy Granier, Armelle Devourdy

Lozère Team2Raid
Captain: Nicolas Rambier
Racers:

400Team Naturex
Captain: Sébastien  Raichon
Racers: Sandrine Béranger, Matthieu Bajard, Jean-Noël Poméon

Team Life Expérience Valmoraid
Captain: David Roger
Racers: Alaïs Jacquement, Nicolas Leclercq, Stéphane Hadjian

Les Panthères_Absolu raid
Captain: Thomas Rosset
Racers: Axelle Vallet, Hugo Cailhol, Alexandre Besson

Seiklushunt-HoneyPower (Estonia)
Captain: Arvi Anton
Racers: Joosep Tammemäe, Sander Linnus, Piibe Tammemäe

Outdoorvalley-DSN74
Captain: Sébastien Plevy
Racers: Karine Dizgrana, Gaël Dizgrana, Greg Meynier

AR Buval Belgium (Belgium)
Captain: Thibaud Corentin
Racers: Jean-François Deben, Magaly Cousseins, Sébastien Henrotte

LigéRaidsAventure.fr
Captain: Baptiste Verdin
Racers: Guillaume Calais, Camille Minard, Nathalie Pomeon

Issy Absolu Occitanie
Captain: Cédric Pujos
Racers: Stéphane Py, Jérôme Cadilhac, Florianne Gautier

 

TEA - ROC
Captain: Emilien Baillet
Racers: Ludovic Mathis, Yann Lahellec

Team Run Zourit
Captain: Thomas Barbereau
Racers: Pauline Aigon, Yann Sipili, Geoffrey Prunier

Shnazen Hazen (South Africa)
Captain: François Jooste
Racers: Luzanne Du Preez, Jaco Smith, Jan Hiddema

Nivose 1933 Adventure Team
Captain: Sébastien Jounot
Racers: Fabrice Jounot, Jérémy Mourrajeau

Hoka One One
Captain: Lionel Jaccoud
Racers: Chiara Casari, Mathieu Chesneau, Raphael Druais

Team AlPy Raid
Captain: Thomas Jamin
Racers: Ludovic Maillard, Étienne Mouisel, Olivia Magnone

Adeorun adventure 2
Captain: Yannick Renier
Racers: Charlène Caussenel, Daphné Guibert Alglave, Aurélien Penneman

Les Goyaves roses
Captain: Arthur Rollin
Racers: Eleonore Dubuis, Guillaume Favre, Malo Grisard

CATRaid (Spain)
Captain: Adria Vall
Racers: Xavi Rodriguez, Ona Castellsagué, David Salomo

Snowdog TrailTeam.pl (Poland)
Captain: Kuba Zwolinski
Racers: Gosia Czeczott, Artur Kurek, Mateusz Niedbala

Les petits Suisses normands
Captain: Maël Prud'Homme
Racers: Johann Le Barber, Sophie Renouf, Ghislain Girouard

Obugey ND2BR
Captain Leticia Khartchenko
Racers : Yann Bonanni, Damien Guichard, Laurent Tissot

Dutchables(Pays-Bas)
Captain: Guido de Jong
Racers: Aniek Lith, Marijn Edelenbosch, Hayke Everwijn

Pioneers (Sweden)
Capitaine : Johan Lilja
Équipiers : Tommy Ivarsson, Mikael Mattsson

 

Partners RIF
ARWS
Agence nationale du sport
Région Auvergne Rhône-Alpes
Fédération française de triathlon
Bourg-Saint-Maurice
Aix-les-Bains la RIviera des Alpes
Savoie Mont Blanc
La chaône L'Équipe
Trail endurance
Office nationale des forêts
Emile Maurin
Frontier
ATC
magazine
Cheney
Rhône-Alpes distribution
Ertips
Partners RIF SPIRIT
ARES
Agence nationale du sport
Région Auvergne Rhône-Alpes
Fédération française de triathlon
Département Haute-Loire
Syndicat mixte de Lavalette
Aires Respirando
Communuaté de communes des Sucs
Office nationale des forêts
Frontier
ATC
Rhône-Alpes distribution
Cheney
Ertips
RIF TV
All our films and reportages
RIF pictures
The best moments in pictures
AR World Series TV
Discover the Adventure Racing World Series